Favorites Surprise me Dishes Stats About

Royal Mandarin

Lekker 500·Google 4.4 (251)

Scores

3.2
Score
4.4
Google

About

Tucked away on the Emmastraat in the heart of Hilversum, Royal Mandarin has earned its place among the Netherlands' most respected dining destinations, as underlined by its inclusion in the prestigious Lekker Top 500 for 2026.

With a Google rating of 4.4 from 251 reviews, the restaurant consistently wins over its guests. Vegetarians are well catered for, making it a welcoming choice for mixed groups and food lovers of all persuasions.

Reservations are available and recommended — this is a popular address in Hilversum, and securing a table in advance ensures a relaxed, unhurried evening.

Don't leave your table to chance — reserve at Royal Mandarin today.

Information

AddressEmmastraat 9, 1211 NE Hilversum
Google MapsView on Maps

Browse by type

Frequently asked questions

What type of restaurant is Royal Mandarin?

Royal Mandarin is a restaurant located at Emmastraat 9 in Hilversum. For full details on the cuisine and menu, visit royalmandarin.nl.

Is Royal Mandarin listed in any culinary guides?

Yes, Royal Mandarin features in the Lekker Top 500 for 2026, which highlights the best restaurants in the Netherlands.

What is Royal Mandarin's Google rating?

Royal Mandarin holds a Google rating of 4.4, based on 251 reviews.

Can I make a reservation at Royal Mandarin?

Yes, reservations are possible and are recommended given the restaurant's popularity.

Are there vegetarian options at Royal Mandarin?

Yes, Royal Mandarin offers vegetarian options.

More in Hilversum

Chef aan de Werf
Chef aan de Werf
16.79
Dudockx Bar & Kitchen
Dudockx Bar & Kitchen
16.73
Spandershoeve
Spandershoeve
5.38